EECS

Staff:
Search staff based on groups:Department Office
Labs
Department Office
Sunita Verma
Superintendent

Phone :+91 11 26591071
Office: II/236, EE Department Office
Email: a25790@ee.iitd.ac.in
Yatindra Mani Tripathi
Project Assistant(Admin)

Phone :+91 11 26596102
Office: II/236, EE Department Office
Email: yatindramani@gmail.com
Maamoni Mahanta
Junior Assistant

Phone :+91 11 26591071
Office: II/236, EE Department Office
Email: monimamoni5@gmail.com
Satish Sah
Project Attendant

Phone :+91 11 26591071
Office: II/236, EE Department Office
Email: sah.saddha.satish@gmail.com
Narender Kumar
Junior Assistant

Phone :+91 11 26591071
Office: II/234, EE Library
Email: a27108@ee.iitd.ac.in
Sandeep Arora
Senior Assistant

Phone :+91 11 26591071
Office: MS-204, EE Stores
Email: a26440@ee.iitd.ac.in
Labs
Sunil Kumar Khanna
Senior Technical Superintendent

Office: MS-202, Communication Lab, Microwave Lab, DSP Lab
Md. Ale Imran
Senior Lab Assistant

Office: MS-202, Communication Lab, Microwave Lab, DSP Lab
Ashok Kumar
Technical Assistant

Office: MS-202, Communication Lab, Microwave Lab, DSP Lab
G.S.Negi
Junior Lab Assistant

Office: MS-202, Communication lab, and II/203, Optical communication lab
Neeru Asija
Technical Superintendent

Office: II/203, Optical communication lab
Rajesh Kumar
Junior Assistant

Office: II/203 Optical Communication Lab, Photonics Lab
Puran Singh
Junior Lab Assistant

Office: II/116 P.G. Machine & Drives Lab
Srichand
Junior Mechanic

Office: II/116 P.G. Machine & Drives Lab
Jitendra Kumar
Junior Assistant

Office: II/116 P.G. Machine & Drives Lab
Amit Kumar
Senior Lab Assistant

Office: II/104, II/401 U.G. & P.G. Power Electronics Lab
Vikas
Junior Assistant

Office: II/401 U.G. Power Electronics Lab
Jugbeer Singh
Junior Technical Superintendent

Office: II/111 Workshop
Muresh Singh Yadav
Junior Lab Assistant

Office: II/221, II/319, II/320, MS-203 IT Lab, Microprocessor Lab, Embedded Lab, Protocol Lab
Gaurav Kumar
Junior Technical Superintendent

Office: MS-104 Power Core Lab
Anand Sansanwal
Attendant

Office: MS-104 Power Core Lab
Dhanraj Singh
Junior Technical Superintendent

Office: II/133 U.G. Machine Lab
Suresh Chandra
Junior Lab Assistant

Office: II/133 U.G. Machine Lab
Rajpal
Sewerman

Office: II/133 U.G. Machine Lab
Sagarika Dutta Bishwas
Senior Project Assistant (Tech)

Office: II/320 Embedded System Lab
Deepak Priyadarshi
Junior Technical Superintendent

Office: II/320 Embedded System Lab
Ramesh Chandra Biswal
Project Attendant

Office: II/320 Embedded System Lab
Monika Rajan
Junior Assistant

Office: II/320 Embedded System Lab
Pritam Yogi
Junior Technical Superintendent

Office: II/401, II/401A UG Electronics Lab, DWLCL Lab
Ritwick Pahari
Junior Technical Superintendent

Office: II/401, II/304 UG Electronics Lab, Cyber Facility Lab
Sunil Kumar
Junior Technical Superintendent

Office: II/214 Control Lab
Virender Singh
Junior Lab Assistant

Office: II/214 Control Lab
Usha Bhola
Junior Technical Superintendent

Office: II/405 Multimedia lab
Manrika Malhotra
Project Assistant

Office: II/405 Multimedia lab
Amit
Project Attendant

Office: II/405 Multimedia lab
Sushila Kumari
Attendant

Office: II/405 Multimedia lab
Usha Devi N
Junior Technical Superintendent

Office: LH401 Basic Electrical Lab
Rakesh Kumar
Senior Project Assistant (ADMIN)

Office: IV/202 VDTT Office
Preeti Kohli
Junior Assistant

Office: LH401 Basic Electrical Lab
Jilay Singh Bhati
Project Attendant

Office: IV/202 VDTT Office
Mukesh Kumar Sharma
Junior Lab Assistant

Office: II/304 Cyber Lab
TOP