(7) OPTO-ELECTRONICS AND OPTICAL COMMUNICATION (JOP
A.1 GENERAL CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 12787 NIDHI  SHARMA   MTECH
2 19698 NIMISH  GARG   MTECH
3 6321 KRITI  GUPTA   MTECH
4 10539 ANIL KUMAR MANNAM   MTECH
5 5312 AVINASH  PANDEY   MTECH
6 14597 PRAGYA  KAUSHIK   MTECH
7 6966 ADITYA KUMAR SHARMA   MTECH
8 10007 AMRITANJAN KUMAR    MTECH
9 19064 ANKITA  GUPTA   MTECH
10 11102 BHAWNA  KAMRA   MTECH
A.2 WAITING LIST - GENERAL CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 9442 CHANCHAL  AGGARWAL   MTECH
2 8315 KRISHNA VAMSI NIMMAKAYALA   MTECH
3 23625 POOJA  JAIN   MTECH
4 10182 NIRLESH  SINGH   MTECH
5 19450 PRIYANSHU  MISHRA   MTECH
6 27023 UMESH  KUMAR   MTECH
7 17886 SAMEEKSHA  VARSHNEY   MTECH
8 7424 SHEFALI  GUPTA   MTECH
9 26095 ARNIB ALAM FAROOQUI   MTECH
10 11620 SHUBHI  AGRAWAL   MTECH
11 11345 SAKSHI  AGRAWAL   MTECH
12 6555 ANJANI KUMAR MISHRA   MTECH
13 17470 PRINCE KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA   MTECH
14 8612 ROPYA RANJAN BARAL   MTECH
15 19654 ANKIT  DIXIT   MTECH
16 18453 SHAILESH SOMSHANKAR MAHAJAN   MTECH
17 4342 SHRADDHA  SHARMA   MTECH
18 23077 RUTWIK SHANTANU JOSHI   MTECH
19 21673 DHARMESH  AGRAWAL   MTECH
20 12325 CHANCHAL  KUMAR   MTECH
21 4501 VIRENDER  SINGH   MTECH
22 27345 ANSHUL  KHANDELWAL   MTECH
23 26492 GAUTAM KUMAR    MTECH
24 13382 AKHILESH SUBHASH PATIL   MTECH
25 12983 SANJAY  SHUKLA   MTECH
26 8444 ABHISHEK  CHAKRABORTY   MTECH
27 15294 AMAN  SANWAL   MTECH
28 10258 PRANSU  GOYAL   MTECH
29 12299 ROMIL ANNARAJ JAIN   MTECH
30 20730 RAVI  RANJAN   MTECH
31 17404 ANOOP  SHUKLA   MTECH
32 13511 SAIFUL  HAQ   MTECH
33 4652 VAIBHAV  VAISH   MTECH
34 4548 CHAITANYA  PATHAK   MTECH
35 14936 ROBINDU  SAMANTA   MTECH
B.1 OBC CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 20284 RAHUL  SAHU   MTECH
2 10752 MOHAMMAD ANAS    MTECH
3 19879 MOHD ABRAR    MTECH
4 17893 LOKESH  JANGIR   MTECH
5 14520 MANISHA KUMARI    MTECH
6 9679 ABHISHEK  KUMAR   MTECH
B.2 WAITING LIST - OBC CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 8959 KUNAL  MAHASETH   MTECH
2 22642 AYUSH  SACHAN   MTECH
3 26288 SHIBIL  K   MTECH
4 9167 NEETU BHAKER    MTECH
5 24607 SONU  JAISWAL   MTECH
6 9731 RANJEET  YADAV   MTECH
7 10704 KULDEEP     MTECH
8 3386 VIPUL KUMAR YADAV   MTECH
9 24731 KHUSHBOO  KUMARI   MTECH
10 24125 ARVIND KUMAR    MTECH
C.1 SC CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 19646 PUNEET KUMAR NIRAJ   MTECH
2 19311 ASHISH  KUMAR   MTECH
3 5994 PUSHPENDRA  SINGH   MTECH
C.2 WAITING LIST - SC CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 4756 UDIT  KUMAR   MTECH
D.1 ST CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 7889 NEHA  MEENA   MTECH
D.2 WAITING LIST - ST CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 8782 AJAY KUMAR MEENA   MTECH
2 17891 ANJALI  KERKETTA   MTECH
3 13669 LALIT  KUMAR   MTECH
E.1 PH CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP) (NONE)
E.2 WAITING LIST - PH CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP) (NONE)
F.SPONSORED PART TIME CANDIDATES (NONE)