(6) COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY (EET)
A.1 GENERAL CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 14753 KRITI  MYER   MSR  
2 20841 VINAY  KYATHAM   MTECH
3 6655 ANUSHREE  BHATT   MTECH
4 12897 RUJUTA VIVEK PIMPRIKAR   MTECH
5 5245 ADITYA KUMAR SHARMA   MTECH
6 6069 SAKSHI  AGRAWAL   MTECH
7 21896 PRABHLEEN  KAUR   MTECH
8 6666 ADITI  GUPTA   MTECH
9 19086 PALAKH  SHANGLE   MTECH
10 7995 ROOPAM  CHOPRA   MTECH
11 4917 SHUBHAM  DUBEY   MTECH
12 24630 SMARTIKA     MTECH
13 15798 ISHANK  GUPTA   MTECH
14 13724 SRIJEET  CHATTERJEE   MTECH
A.2 WAITING LIST - GENERAL CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 22676 KANIKA  ARORA   MTECH
2 9883 SHASHANK  VARSHNEY   MTECH
3 18847 PUSHPENDRA SINGH DAHIYA   MTECH
4 6054 MOHAMMED NAVEED ASHFAQ   MTECH
5 13264 MANSI  GARG   MTECH
6 20619 HARSHIT  GUPTA   MTECH
7 13963 ZEEL PATIJKUMAR SHAH   MTECH
8 14040 VARUN  SOOD   MTECH
9 20924 SUDEEP  CHOUDHARY   MTECH
10 13717 RAVI SINGH THAKUR   MTECH
11 25529 ARCHIE  MITTAL   MTECH
12 16528 PRATEEK  ARORA   MTECH
13 16247 VUDATHANENI DIVYA NARENDRA   MTECH
14 22469 SHALENDER  KUMAR   MTECH
15 11980 HIMANSHU  UPRETI   MTECH
16 6053 SURENDRA SINGH SHEKHAWAT   MTECH
17 6675 PUNIT  JAIN   MTECH
18 16647 ISHANT     MTECH
19 11749 ADARSH V R   MTECH
20 20727 RAKESH KUMAR GANDHI   MTECH
21 6558 ARPAN  MUKHERJEE   MTECH
22 13836 RAHUL  CHAUHAN   MTECH
23 17546 MEENAKSHI     MTECH
24 20678 MOSES PRABHAKAR NALIGALA   MTECH
25 21199 SIDDHANT YOGESH BHATT   MTECH
26 21780 ADITYA PRAVEEN GOLLAKOTA   MTECH
27 7538 HIMANSHU  GUPTA   MTECH
28 17583 KHUSHBU  JHUNJHUNUWALA   MTECH
29 11659 ABHINISH  ANAND   MTECH
30 9738 NEERAJ  KUMAR   MTECH
31 10980 ANKUSH HARISHCHANDRA KUNDALIYA   MTECH
32 19098 DOLA RAM    MTECH
33 6619 INDURU SUNIL REDDY   MTECH
34 18894 ANKITA  GUPTA   MTECH
B.1 OBC CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 3515 ANKIT  GOLA   MTECH
2 24777 NITESH  KUMAR   MTECH
3 26184 MAHIMA  MANIK   MTECH
4 704 ARAVIND J    MTECH
5 12062 HAREESH  KUMAWAT   MTECH
6 23534 ABHISHEK  RATHORE   MTECH
7 19248 RAHUL  SAHU   MTECH
8 25869 VIKASH KUMAR CHAURASIA   MTECH
B.2 WAITING LIST - OBC CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 11434 PRIYA KUMARI    MTECH
2 23251 PRABHUBHAI VELJIBHAI BARAIYA   MTECH
3 6877 GHANENDRA  SINGH   MTECH
4 16882 AVIK  PRAMANICK   MTECH
5 4138 GONGADA NAVEEN KUMAR   MTECH
6 24920 ALOK  SINGH   MTECH
7 4101 SARIKA  KUSHWAHA   MTECH
8 7706 KUNAL  MAHASETH   MTECH
C.1 SC CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 3302 NISHANT  CHANDRA   MTECH
2 12177 ANAND  SINGH   MTECH
3 13431 RAVI SHANKAR SINGH   MTECH
4 11748 NITISH NARAYAN BAGDE   MTECH
C.2 WAITING LIST - SC CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 7426 VISHAL  KUMAR   MTECH
D.1 ST CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 4690 VIMAL KUMAR MEENA   MTECH
D.2 WAITING LIST - ST CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP) None
E. PH CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP) None
F.SPONSORED PART TIME CANDIDATES
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 3195 ANKITA  SALDHI   MSR
2 500 WADOOD AHMAD KHAN   MTECH