(4) POWER ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICAL MACHINE DRIVES (EEP)
A.1 GENERAL CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 23097 SAURABH  SHUKLA   MTECH
2 21578 KAMAL  GOEL   MTECH
3 16722 YASH  PARE   MTECH
4 11668 RISHIKANT SHI YADAV   MTECH
5 10647 RODDAM NARAYANA REDDY   MTECH
6 14496 RAJVINDER  KOUR   MTECH
7 16661 SONU  AGARWAL   MTECH
8 9651 AYUSH  KUMAR   MTECH
9 4285 SHASHWAT  AGARAWAL   MTECH
10 24006 SUDEEP  RAWAT   MTECH
11 12944 SAGAR MUKESHBHAI NAKRANI   MTECH
12 6621 KARAN  GOYAL   MTECH
13 16556 PRATIK KUMAR JAISWAL   MTECH
14 7987 KOVELA VENKATA CHAITANYA   MTECH
A.2 WAITING LIST - GENERAL CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 18811 SHUBHAM  AGRAWAL   MTECH
2 17129 ASWIN  G   MTECH
3 9036 ADITYA SAISURESH PERAM   MTECH
4 7005 ANKIT  SHARMA   MTECH
5 24562 VAMSHI  KANDURI   MTECH
6 19136 TUSHAR  JINDAL   MTECH
7 21401 VENKATESWARA REDDY M   MTECH
8 22870 PARIDHI  MATHUR   MTECH
9 14068 ANKUR SINGH THAKUR   MTECH
10 10560 VISHAL SINGH GOURAV   MTECH
11 15866 HARSHIT KUMAR SINGH   MTECH
12 23907 KULJEET KAUR RANDHAWA   MTECH
13 15124 YASHJEET  KANDEL   MTECH
14 13823 SUBHODEEP SINGH GAHLOT   MTECH
B.1 OBC CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 6970 RAJESH KUMAR NAYAK   MTECH
2 23196 SAURABH  SINGH   MTECH
3 12010 PARVATHAM RAJAKULLAYAPPA    MTECH
4 27052 HIMANSHU  SHARMA   MTECH
5 19077 AJEET  KUMAR   MTECH
6 21443 ANKIT  YADAV   MTECH
7 26937 PRAVEEN  KUMAR   MTECH
8 13815 ANGURU  DILEEP   MTECH
B.2 WAITING LIST - OBC CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 21183 MD PERWEZ ALAM   MTECH
2 11313 ASHOK  KUMAR   MTECH
3 16129 AFASAR ALI ANSARI   MTECH
4 23546 PANKAJ  SAINI   MTECH
5 4835 SIDDHARTH  SAINI   MTECH
6 14517 SAKET  BHAWAR   MTECH
7 22756 VIGNESH  R   MTECH
8 5332 PUSHPENDRA KUMAR YADAV   MTECH
C.1 SC CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 7598 KRISHNA MOHAN CHAUHAN   MTECH
2 7284 ABHAY  PRATAP   MTECH
3 20735 DEEPAK KUMAR SONWANI   MTECH
4 14800 RAJESH  KUMAR   MTECH
C.2 WAITING LIST - SC CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 15614 RUCHI  BANJARE   MTECH
2 16573 SUSHEEL  KUMAR   MTECH
3 5511 PRATIK VASANTLAL AGGRAWAL   MTECH
D.1 ST CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 3830 RAMROOP  MEENA   MTECH
2 11578 SUREKHA  MEENA   MTECH
3 5422 SAMIKSHA  RAWAT   MTECH
D.2 WAITING LIST - ST CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 21927 MEET KHANDUBHAI PATEL   MTECH
E.1 SPONSORED FULL TIME
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 15016 GAURAV  YADAV   MTECH
F.SPONSORED PART TIME CANDIDATES
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 1794 AMIT  KUMAR   MSR