(2) COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING (EEE)
A.1 GENERAL CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 2850 AMIT  PATEL   MSR
2 18220 SIDDHARTH  JAIN   MTECH
3 14587 PRAKHAR KUMAR GARG   MTECH
4 6054 MOHAMMED NAVEED ASHFAQ   MTECH
5 6095 SHWETANK  SINGH   MTECH
6 12735 VIPUL  JAIN   MTECH
7 16127 SATYAVARDHAN  PEDDIREDDI   MTECH
8 20446 VAIBHAV  GUPTA   MTECH
9 12004 KULDEEP  KUMAR   MTECH
10 8411 SANJAY  KUMAR   MTECH
11 13946 SHUBHAM  TEWARI   MTECH
12 14131 AYUSH  JAIN   MTECH
13 3568 SANCHAR  PALIT   MTECH
14 21363 JONAQ NIVEER SARMA   MSR
A.2 WAITING LIST - GENERAL CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 25820 VIKASH KUMAR    MTECH
2 13963 ZEEL PATIJKUMAR SHAH   MTECH
3 12385 TARUN  AGARWAL   MTECH
4 20678 MOSES PRABHAKAR NALIGALA   MTECH
5 11455 KRISHANU  DE   MTECH
6 9883 SHASHANK  VARSHNEY   MTECH
7 6069 SAKSHI  AGRAWAL   MTECH
8 11447 SAHIL  GARG   MTECH
9 15386 NAVEEN MURALI G   MTECH
10 7016 DIPANJAY  RAJPUROHIT   MTECH
11 16592 RAGHAV  GARG   MTECH
12 5245 ADITYA KUMAR SHARMA   MTECH
13 15798 ISHANK  GUPTA   MTECH
14 9947 RUPESH KUMAR PANDEY   MTECH
15 27537 RUPESH  SINGH   MTECH
16 20388 DHARMESH  AGRAWAL   MTECH
17 11659 ABHINISH  ANAND   MTECH
18 7818 MOHAMMAD FAISAL AHMED   MTECH
B.1 OBC CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 8544 MOHAMMAD ANAS    MTECH
2 18105 DANABOINA YASWANTH KRISHNAYADAV   MTECH
3 19302 SNEHAL SHRIKRUSHNA PAGDHUNE   MTECH
4 14122 AKASH  VERMA   MTECH
5 16626 RANJEET KUMAR CHAUDHARY   MTECH
6 7303 ABHILASH  VERMA   MTECH
7 10383 BALAKRISHNA GOUD EDIGA   MTECH
8 8696 SUJEET  MANDLOI   MTECH
B.2 WAITING LIST - OBC CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 7755 GAURAV GANAPATI KAMALKAR   MTECH
2 18562 KUNAL  SANVANIYA   MTECH
3 6989 VISHAL  GANGWAR   MTECH
4 14602 SAMEESH  PATEL   MTECH
5 5575 AVINASH  SINGH   MTECH
6 8655 BHAGAT AKSHAY VINAYAK   MTECH
7 8797 RAVI  RANJAN   MTECH
8 26043 NITISH  KUMAR   MTECH
C.1 SC CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 5047 REEMA  BHARTI   MTECH
2 2189 YASHASHVI CHAND P   MTECH
3 20081 RAJNEESH  KARNWAL   MTECH
4 5942 PUSHPENDRA  SINGH   MTECH
C.2 WAITING LIST - SC CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 25358 SHYAMBABU  KUMAR   MTECH
2 10578 ABHAY  KORI   MTECH
3 11748 NITISH NARAYAN BAGDE   MTECH
D.1 ST CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 18333 NISHA  BYADWAL   MTECH
2 5422 SAMIKSHA  RAWAT   MTECH
3 6292 PREETI  KUMARI   MTECH
D.2 WAITING LIST - ST CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 8709 RAHUL KUMAR MEENA   MTECH
2 21192 SANJAY SINGH RAWAT   MTECH
3 24758 MANISH KUMAR MEENA   MTECH
E.1 PH CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP) (NONE)
E.2 WAITING LIST - PH CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP) (NONE)
F.SPONSORED PART TIME CANDIDATES
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 11990 RAKESH  GOYAL   MTECH