(1) CONTROL AND AUTOMATION ENGINEERING (EEA)
A.1 GENERAL CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 3756 VINAY KUMAR KONANKI   MTECH
2 6637 APEKSHA  TANDON   MTECH
3 9597 VARAD RAMAKANT PATIL   MTECH
4 20617 SAURAV  KAURA   MTECH
5 15692 AJAY  KUMAR   MTECH
6 8480 DIL  THOMAS   MTECH
7 22181 SRIJAN  VARMA   MTECH
8 15877 ASWIN  REGHUNADH   MTECH
9 19942 MUKUL  CHOUDHURY   MTECH
10 27537 RUPESH  SINGH   MTECH
11 19140 MOHAMMAD  SHAHID   MTECH
12 23174 ABHINAV  TRIPATHI   MTECH
13 8453 VIVEK  SRIVASTAVA   MTECH
14 16463 ANURAG  NIGAM   MTECH
A.2 WAITING LIST - GENERAL CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 6005 SHREYAS RAVINDRA KULKARNI   MTECH
2 16556 PRATIK KUMAR JAISWAL   MTECH
3 21988 VIPIN  SHUKLA   MTECH
4 12563 BHAVYA  REDDY   MTECH
5 13976 SIDDHARTH GAJENDRA LAKHERA   MTECH
6 6993 SURAJ  DHAR   MTECH
7 6647 JIBIN  JOB   MTECH
8 13765 TRIPTI  BISHT   MTECH
9 6224 MAHIMA     MTECH
10 17858 G MANOJ KUMAR   MTECH
B.1 OBC CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 7795 VIPUL KUMAR SHARMA   MTECH
2 18839 RAKESH KUMAR SINGH   MTECH
3 15906 NITESH KUMAR    MSR
4 19063 SHIVAM  SONI   MTECH
5 4374 KULDEEP     MTECH
6 8655 BHAGAT AKSHAY VINAYAK   MTECH
7 20930 SHAHBAAZ  JAMIL   MTECH
8 20389 VINEET KUMAR PATEL   MTECH
B.2 WAITING LIST - OBC CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 4888 SANJU C SUDHAKARAN   MTECH
2 4835 SIDDHARTH  SAINI   MTECH
3 22561 SURENDRA PRATAP YADAV   MTECH
4 21447 DEEPAK  KUMAR   MTECH
5 24306 DEV KISHAN NAGAR   MTECH
6 20731 GYAN SINGH PATEL   MTECH
7 9387 GAURAV VARDHAN RAJORIYA   MTECH
8 1866 SANDEEP  JAILWAL   MTECH
9 22501 AMRESH  YADAV   MTECH
10 25293 MOTESAMBU SURENDER    MTECH
C.1 SC CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 20081 RAJNEESH  KARNWAL   MTECH
2 5511 PRATIK VASANTLAL AGGRAWAL   MTECH
3 7308 ABHAY  PRATAP   MSR
4 10243 LALIT KUMAR SINGH   MTECH
C.2 WAITING LIST - SC CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 4829 HARSHVARDHAN  SIDDHARTH   MTECH
2 16957 PURNIMA  SINGH   MTECH
D.1 ST CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP)
S.No Appl# Name of the candidate(s) Entry No.
(to be given by PG Section)
MSR / MTech
1 8700 GAURAV KUMAR CHARNAWAT   MTECH
2 8941 PRABHA KUMARI MEENA   MTECH
3 5321 YOGESH KUMAR MEENA   MTECH
D.2 WAITING LIST - ST CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP) (NONE)
E.1 PH CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP) (NONE)
E.2 WAITING LIST - PH CANDIDATES (WITH ASSISTANTSHIP) (NONE)
F.SPONSORED PART TIME CANDIDATES (NONE)